Final power points and playoff pairings - East Valley Tribune: Sports

Final power points and playoff pairings

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Saturday, November 6, 2010 12:32 am | Updated: 3:31 am, Sat Oct 8, 2011.

Power point breakdowns.

5A-I final power points

1 Hamilton (11-0).................45.71

2 Basha (9-1)....................39.78

3 Desert Vista (8-2)...........39.57

4 Mountain Ridge (8-2).........39.48

5 Mountain Pointe (8-2)..........38.70

6 Salpointe (9-1)..............37.68

7 Chandler (7-3)..........37.17

8 Mesquite (8-2)...............36.98

9 North Canyon (7-3)...........35.80

10 Deser Ridge (7-3)...........35.69

11 St Marys (4-7)...............35.07

12 Red Mountain (6-4)...........34.86

13 Brophy (5-5).................34.36

14 Mountain View (5-5)..........33.94

15 Gilbert High (5-6)...........33.62

16 Westwood (5-6)...............32.35

17 Maryvale (7-3)...............31.24

18 Cesar Chavez (4-7).............31.20

19 Buena (5-5)..................31.09

20 Highland (4-6)...............30.05

21 Mesa High (3-7)..............29.66

22 North High (5-5).............28.33

23 Skyline (1-10)................27.62

24 Dobson (2-9)...................26.97

25 Trevor Browne (4-6)...........26.82

26 Tucson High (2-8)............26.57

27 Corona del_Sol (1-10).........25.77

28 Casa Grande (1-9)............24.92

29 Kofa (1-9).....................23.08

30 Alhambra (0-9).................19.21

31 San Luis (0-8).................14.43

5A-I playoff pairings

#16 Westwood at #1 Hamilton

#9 North Canyon at #8 Mesquite

#12 Red Mountain at #5 Mountain Pointe

#13 Brophy at #4 Mountain Ridge

#14 Mountain View at #3 Desert Vista

#11 St Marys at #6 Salpointe

#10 Desert Ridge at #7 Chandler

#15 Gilbert at #2 Basha

5A-II final power points

1 Chaparral (10-0)...............45.59

2 Sandra Day O'Connor (10-0).......42.00

3 Centennial (9-1)...............40.40

4 Westview (8-2)...............38.49

5 Boulder Creek (8-3)..........38.05

6 Marcos de Niza (8-2).........37.50

7 Ironwood Ridge (7-3).........37.33

8 Cibola (9-1).................37.28

9 Lake Havasu (9-1)............37.09

10 Horizon (7-3)...........36.87

11 Perry (7-3)..................36.49

12 Betty H Fairfax (8-2)........36.28

13 Millenium (7-3)..............35.87

14 Pinnacle (6-4)...............35.61

15 Deer Valley (6-5)............34.49

16 Sunnyside (6-4)..............34.21

17 Central_High (6-4)...........32.11

18 Willow_Canyon (4-6)............30.94

19 Gila_Ridge (6-3)...............29.67

20 Kingman (3-7)................28.55

21 Mnt View Marana (3-7)........27.94

22 Ironwood High (3-7).........27.53

23 Valley Vista (3-7)..........27.01

24 Rincon (3-7)................25.51

25 La Joya (2-8)................25.08

26 South Mountain (2-8).........24.78

27 Yuma High (2-7)..............24.44

28 Camelback (3-7)..............24.27

29 Barry Goldwater (1-9)..........23.99

30 Desert Mountain (0-10)..........23.82

31 Tolleson (0-10).................22.56

32 Carl Hayden (1-8)..............18.78

5A-II playoff pairings

#16 Sunnyside at #1 Chaparral

#9 Lake Havasu at #8 Cibola

#12 Betty H Fairfax at #5 Boulder Creek

#13 Millenium at #4 Westview

#14 Pinnacle at #3 Centennial

#11 Perry at #6 Marcos de Niza

#10 Horizon at #7 Ironwood Ridge

#15 Deer Valley at #2 Sandra Day O’Connor

4A-I final power points

1 Canyon del Oro (10-0)...........44.57

2 Queen Creek (8-2)..............41.38

3 Saguaro (8-2)..................40.17

4 Cienega (9-1)..................39.30

5 Peoria High (8-2)............38.33

6 Bradshaw Mountain (8-2)......37.48

7 Sabino (8-2).................36.83

8 Apollo (8-2)...................36.80

9 Cactus Shadows (7-3)...........35.81

10 Catalina Foothills (6-4).....33.90

11 Shadow Mountain (6-4)........33.50

12 Nogales (6-4)................33.03

13 Apache Junction (5-5)........32.94

14 Moon Valley (5-5)............32.60

15 Raymond Kellis (7-3).........32.42

16 Sunrise Mountain (5-5).......31.30

17 Sahuaro (4-6)...............29.85

18 Prescott (5-5).................29.72

19 Desert View (4-6)............29.46

20 Agua Fria (3-7)................28.74

21 Pueblo (4-6).................28.32

22 Flowing Wells (2-9)..........27.90

23 Dysart (3-7).................27.48

24 Independence (3-7)...........26.37

25 McClintock (2-8).............25.59

26 Sunnyslope (1-9)...............24.21

27 Glendale (2-8).................23.50

28 Marana High (1-9)..............23.12

29 Copper Canyon (1-9)............22.96

4A-I playoff pairings

#16 Sunrise Mountain at #1 Canyon del Oro

#9 Cactus Shadows at #8 Apollo

#12 Nogales at #5 Peoria

#13 Apache Junction at #4 Cienega

#14 Moon Valley at #3 Saguaro

#11 Shadow Mountain at #6 Bradshaw Mountain

#10 Catalina Foothills at #7 Sabino

#15 Raymond Kellis at #2 Queen Creek

4A-II final power points

1 Cactus (9-1)..............42.69

2 Williams Field (10-0)...........41.95

3 Notre Dame (9-1.............41.17

4 Liberty (9-1)................39.85

5 Washington (9-1)...............39.23

6 Mingus High (8-2)..............37.85

7 Amphitheater (10-1)............37.67

8 Desert Edge (8-2)..............37.15

9 Seton Catholic (5-6)...........34.50

10 Coronado (5-6)...............34.36

11 Greenway (6-4)...............34.29

12 Higley (5-5).................34.28

13 Thunderbird (6-4).......33.91

14 Douglas (7-3)................33.90

15 Arcadia (6-5)................33.43

16 Page (7-2)...................31.27

17 Buckeye (4-6)................30.53

18 Maricopa (4-6).................30.10

19 Cholla (6-4).................29.79

20 Paradise Valley (2-8)........28.97

21 Catalina Magnet (4-6)..........26.79

22 Santa Rita (3-7).............26.11

23 Coconino (3-7)...............25.61

24 Youngker (3-6)...............23.82

25 Mohave (2-8).................23.74

26 Verrado (2-8)..................22.69

27 Palo Verde (2-8)...............22.27

28 Rio Rico (2-8)...............22.14

29 Flagstaff (0-10)..............22.00

30 Tempe High (0-10).............20.91

31 Cortez (0-10).................20.65

32 Sahuarita (0-10)................20.09

4A-II playoff pairings

#16 Page at #1 Cactus

#9 Seton Catholic at #8 Desert Edge

#12 Higley at #5 Washington

#13 Thunderbird at #4 Liberty

#14 Douglas at #3 Notre Dame

#11 Greenway #6 Mingus

#10 Coronado #7 Amphitheater

#15 Arcadia at #2 Williams Field

  • Discuss

Video: Chef Off at Zappone's Italian Bistro in Gilbert

Chefs John Wong and Sal Zappone compete in Chef Off, a monthly competition between independent...

Your Az Jobs
Loading…